Jay Idzes Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
35 | 3064 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 35 | 3064 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
35 | 3128 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 36 | 3218 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
ISB | 29 (2) | 2463 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 30 (2) | 2583 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
32 | 2855 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
KNVB Beker | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 35 | 3125 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
21 (4) | 1519 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
KNVB Beker | 4 (1) | 314 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 25 (5) | 1833 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020/2021 |
|
|
31 (11) | 1910 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
KNVB Beker | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 33 (11) | 2090 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019/2020 |
|
|
20 (1) | 1698 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
KNVB Beker | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 21 (1) | 1818 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018/2019 |
|
|
31 (8) | 2033 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 |
|
|
KNVB Beker | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 32 (8) | 2123 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 2017/2018 |
|
|
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026/2027 |
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
35 | 3064 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
35 | 3128 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
ISB | 29 (2) | 2463 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
32 | 2855 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
21 (4) | 1519 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
|
31 (11) | 1910 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
|
20 (1) | 1698 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
|
|
31 (8) | 2033 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| 2017/2018 |
|
|
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2027 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
KNVB Beker | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
KNVB Beker | 4 (1) | 314 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
KNVB Beker | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
KNVB Beker | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
|
KNVB Beker | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 |
|
WC Qualification Asia | 10 | 900 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Football Transfer News
15:38
Arsenal fan favourite closes in on securing dream move after passing medical
14:31
Rangers in shock transfer twist as Fabrizio Romano says 'agreement reached'
13:59
Deal done! Man Utd agree surprise late move for Chido Obi
13:30
The 10 most expensive signings of the 2026 summer transfer window
Top Football Transfer Stories
- 2 September
- 72K+ views
Premier League summer transfers 2026: All the Done Deals
- 27 August
- 25K+ views
Fabrizio Romano confirms Chelsea agreement as Man Utd edge closer to dream deal
- 1 September
- 21K+ views
CONFIRMED: Arsenal agree deal with Malick Fofana
- 30 August
- 20K+ views
EXCLUSIVE: Liverpool in talks to sign Pedro Neto as Cody Gakpo replacement
- 30 August
- 15K+ views

