Rusike Evans Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
|
Premier League | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025 |
|
Premier Soccer League | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023/2024 |
|
Premier Soccer League | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022/2023 |
|
Nedbank Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
SAP | 10 (4) | 572 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 11 (4) | 662 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021/2022 |
|
SAP | 6 (4) | 218 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 6 (4) | 218 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020/2021 |
|
MTN8 Cup | 2 (2) | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Nedbank Cup | 1 (1) | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
SAP | 17 (9) | 896 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 20 (12) | 975 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019/2020 |
|
MTN8 Cup | 3 | 262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
SAP | 14 (2) | 1027 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 17 (2) | 1289 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019 |
|
League Cup | 2 (2) | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 2 (2) | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018/2019 |
|
MTN8 Cup | 3 | 253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
SAP | 24 (1) | 1824 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 27 (1) | 2077 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018 |
|
League Cup | 1 (1) | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 1 (1) | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017/2018 |
|
SAP | 19 (1) | 1610 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
SAP | 12 | 1057 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 31 (1) | 2667 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017 |
|
League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2016/2017 |
|
SAP | 28 (4) | 2133 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 28 (4) | 2133 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2015/2016 |
|
SAP | 27 (2) | 630 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 27 (2) | 630 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025/2026 |
|
Premier League | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 |
|
Premier Soccer League | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
Premier Soccer League | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
SAP | 10 (4) | 572 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
SAP | 6 (4) | 218 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
SAP | 17 (9) | 896 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
SAP | 14 (2) | 1027 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
|
SAP | 24 (1) | 1824 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/2018 |
|
SAP | 19 (1) | 1610 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
SAP | 12 | 1057 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016/2017 |
|
SAP | 28 (4) | 2133 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015/2016 |
|
SAP | 27 (2) | 630 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
Nedbank Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
MTN8 Cup | 2 (2) | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Nedbank Cup | 1 (1) | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019/2020 |
|
MTN8 Cup | 3 | 262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 |
|
League Cup | 2 (2) | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
|
MTN8 Cup | 3 | 253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 |
|
League Cup | 1 (1) | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 |
|
League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 |
|
Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | 1 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 |
|
|
2 (2) | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 |
|
|
1 (1) | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Football Transfer News
20:02
Real Madrid agree deal with 'best in the world' - Fabrizio Romano
19:01
Cancel the season - this Premier League farce can't be allowed to continue
18:02
Man Utd admit €170m transfer mistake after worst start in 40 years
17:02
Exclusive: Arsenal monitor Michael Olise contract talks as Antonio Nusa truth revealed
Top Football Transfer Stories
- 6 October
- 112K+ views
Which football managers have been sacked this season?
- 8 October
- 19K+ views
Premier League managers: Full list of current bosses
- 9 October
- 8K+ views
Man Utd offer Gabriel new contract as transfer fee revealed for 16-year-old wonderkid
- 12 October
- 6K+ views
The 10 most expensive English players of all time
- 11 October
- 6K+ views
