Einar Karl Ingvarsson Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 |
|
2. Deild | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
2. Deild | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025 |
|
Besta deild | 24 (21) | 541 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 24 (21) | 541 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024 |
|
Iceland Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Inkasso-Deildin | 21 (1) | 1798 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
League Cup | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 22 (1) | 1798 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023 |
|
Inkasso-Deildin | 22 (1) | 1703 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 22 (1) | 1703 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022 |
|
Besta deild | 23 (11) | 1215 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Fotbolti.Net Cup Cup A | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 23 (11) | 1215 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
2 (1) | 87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 2 (1) | 87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021 |
|
Besta deild | 19 (3) | 1414 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | 19 (3) | 1414 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 2020 |
|
Besta deild | 14 (11) | 477 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 14 (11) | 477 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019/2020 |
|
|
2 (1) | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 3 (1) | 169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019 |
|
Besta deild | 16 (5) | 1205 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 16 (5) | 1205 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018/2019 |
|
|
1 (1) | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
4 (2) | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 5 (3) | 215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018 |
|
Besta deild | 18 (4) | 1285 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 18 (4) | 1285 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017/2018 |
|
|
4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017 |
|
Besta deild | 21 | 1856 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 21 | 1856 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2016/2017 |
|
|
2 (2) | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 2 (2) | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2015 |
|
Besta deild | 13 (6) | 649 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 13 (6) | 649 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2013/2014 |
|
|
1 (1) | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 1 (1) | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2012 |
|
Besta deild | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2010/2011 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2010 |
|
Besta deild | 2 (2) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Iceland Cup | 1 (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 3 (3) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026 |
|
2. Deild | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
2. Deild | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 |
|
Besta deild | 24 (21) | 541 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 |
|
Inkasso-Deildin | 21 (1) | 1798 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 |
|
Inkasso-Deildin | 22 (1) | 1703 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 |
|
Besta deild | 23 (11) | 1215 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Fotbolti.Net Cup Cup A | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 |
|
Besta deild | 19 (3) | 1414 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2020 |
|
Besta deild | 14 (11) | 477 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 |
|
Besta deild | 16 (5) | 1205 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 |
|
Besta deild | 18 (4) | 1285 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 |
|
Besta deild | 21 | 1856 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 |
|
Besta deild | 13 (6) | 649 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 |
|
Besta deild | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 |
|
Besta deild | 2 (2) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 |
|
Iceland Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
League Cup | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010 |
|
Iceland Cup | 1 (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
2 (1) | 87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
|
2 (1) | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018/2019 |
|
|
1 (1) | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
4 (2) | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017/2018 |
|
|
4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016/2017 |
|
|
2 (2) | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013/2014 |
|
|
1 (1) | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010/2011 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Football Transfer News
Top Football Transfer Stories
- 30 August
- 69K+ views
Premier League summer transfers 2026: All the Done Deals
- 25 August
- 28K+ views
Man Utd Transfer News Today: Myles Lewis-Skelly talks confirmed as signing completed
- 27 August
- 24K+ views
Fabrizio Romano confirms Chelsea agreement as Man Utd edge closer to dream deal
- 25 August
- 23K+ views
Chelsea deal agreed as Arsenal make Ethan Nwaneri decision
- 30 August
- 16K+ views

