Valentin Andy Franck Atangana Edoa stats: career per season, team and competition
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
|
AFC | 3 (2) | 145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
U17 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Pro League | 11 | 956 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 15 (2) | 1191 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026 |
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025/2026 |
|
AFC | 11 (3) | 799 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
U17 | 3 | 311 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Pro League | 23 | 1894 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 37 (3) | 3004 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025 |
|
|
1 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 1 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
5 | 442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
34 (1) | 2865 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Ligue 1 Play-offs | 2 (1) | 101 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 41 (2) | 3408 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
15 (8) | 554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 15 (8) | 554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022/2023 |
|
CFA Group B | 16 (2) | 1221 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
|
|
|
7 (5) | 170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 23 (7) | 1391 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 2021/2022 |
|
CFA Group B | 4 (1) | 254 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 4 (1) | 254 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026/2027 |
|
Pro League | 11 | 956 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
Pro League | 23 | 1894 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
34 (1) | 2865 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
15 (8) | 554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
CFA Group B | 16 (2) | 1221 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
|
|
|
7 (5) | 170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021/2022 |
|
CFA Group B | 4 (1) | 254 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2027 |
|
U17 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
U17 | 3 | 311 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
5 | 442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2027 |
|
AFC | 3 (2) | 145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 |
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
AFC | 11 (3) | 799 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 |
|
|
1 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 Northern Ireland |
|
19Q | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
U17 UEFA Championship Qualification | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
