Cédric Yambéré Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 |
|
CFA Group B | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
4 | 339 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
2 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
|
|
|
2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 17 | 746 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 2024 |
|
Meistaradeildin | 14 (2) | 1091 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 14 (2) | 1091 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023/2024 |
|
Protathlima Cyta | 3 (1) | 192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 3 (1) | 192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021/2022 |
|
FN1 | 13 (1) | 1088 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Total | 13 (1) | 1088 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 2020/2021 |
|
BOB | 5 (1) | 330 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Total | 5 (1) | 330 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 2019/2020 |
|
U17 | 2 | 205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Pro League | 26 (4) | 2029 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 28 (4) | 2234 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018/2019 |
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
33 (3) | 2803 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Ligue 1 Play-offs | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 38 (3) | 3253 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017/2018 |
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
32 (1) | 2830 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | |
| Total | 33 (1) | 2920 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 2016/2017 |
|
Premier League | 12 (1) | 992 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Protathlima Cyta | 7 (2) | 495 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
2 (1) | 123 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 21 (4) | 1610 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2015/2016 |
|
CFA Group D | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
27 (3) | 2254 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
7 | 629 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 38 (3) | 3153 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2014/2015 |
|
CFA Group D | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
2 (1) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
16 (1) | 1185 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 26 (2) | 1275 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2013/2014 |
|
CFA Group D | 25 | 1440 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 25 | 1440 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024/2025 |
|
CFA Group B | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 |
|
Meistaradeildin | 14 (2) | 1091 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
Protathlima Cyta | 3 (1) | 192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
FN1 | 13 (1) | 1088 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
BOB | 5 (1) | 330 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
Pro League | 26 (4) | 2029 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
|
|
33 (3) | 2803 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/2018 |
|
|
32 (1) | 2830 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 2016/2017 |
|
Premier League | 12 (1) | 992 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Protathlima Cyta | 7 (2) | 495 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015/2016 |
|
CFA Group D | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
27 (3) | 2254 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014/2015 |
|
CFA Group D | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
16 (1) | 1185 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013/2014 |
|
CFA Group D | 25 | 1440 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
U17 | 2 | 205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017/2018 |
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015/2016 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014/2015 |
|
|
2 (1) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
4 | 339 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
2 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
|
|
|
2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016/2017 |
|
|
2 (1) | 123 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015/2016 |
|
|
7 | 629 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 |
|
CAF World Cup Qualification | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 |
|
Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | 4 (1) | 314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 |
|
Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Football Transfer News
21:01
Chelsea Transfer News Today: Shock Bouaddi demand revealed as wonderkid signing confirmed
20:05
Chelsea won the transfer window - now it's time for Alonso to deliver
19:34
Bruno Guimaraes and the five best signings of the summer transfer window
18:59
Arsenal complete record sale as Martinelli makes €70m transfer to Al-Hilal
Top Football Transfer Stories
- 2 September
- 73K+ views
Premier League summer transfers 2026: All the Done Deals
- 1 September
- 23K+ views
CONFIRMED: Arsenal agree deal with Malick Fofana
- 30 August
- 20K+ views
EXCLUSIVE: Liverpool in talks to sign Pedro Neto as Cody Gakpo replacement
- 30 August
- 16K+ views
Arsenal Transfer News Today: Alvarez statement as agreement confirmed
- 1 September
- 15K+ views

