Anthony Carter Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
|
PLC | 2 (1) | 88 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 2 (1) | 88 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
5 (4) | 129 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
PLC | 14 (9) | 613 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
|
|
Taça de Portugal | 0 (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
|
|
|
2 (1) | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 21 (15) | 818 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||
| 2024/2025 |
|
PLC | 30 (3) | 2228 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
|
|
Taça de Portugal | 2 | 62 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 32 (3) | 2290 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 2023/2024 |
|
League Cup | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
PLC | 27 (9) | 1578 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Taça de Portugal | 1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 29 (9) | 1661 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022/2023 |
|
A-League Men | 10 (8) | 252 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
PLC | 10 (3) | 616 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | |
| Total | 20 (11) | 868 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 2022 |
|
Australian Cup | 5 (2) | 254 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 5 (2) | 254 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021/2022 |
|
FA Cup | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
TLO | 19 (11) | 790 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 20 (11) | 880 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020/2021 |
|
PLC | 31 (16) | 1535 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Taça de Portugal | 3 (2) | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 34 (18) | 1601 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019/2020 |
|
PLC | 22 (8) | 1098 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Taça de Portugal | 4 (4) | 50 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 26 (12) | 1148 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017/2018 |
|
PLC | 13 (7) | 534 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 13 (7) | 534 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2015/2016 |
|
Liga 1 | 2 (2) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 2 (2) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2013/2014 |
|
Liga 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026/2027 |
|
PLC | 2 (1) | 88 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
5 (4) | 129 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
PLC | 14 (9) | 613 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024/2025 |
|
PLC | 30 (3) | 2228 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
PLC | 27 (9) | 1578 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
A-League Men | 10 (8) | 252 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
PLC | 10 (3) | 616 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021/2022 |
|
TLO | 19 (11) | 790 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
PLC | 31 (16) | 1535 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
PLC | 22 (8) | 1098 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/2018 |
|
PLC | 13 (7) | 534 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015/2016 |
|
Liga 1 | 2 (2) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013/2014 |
|
Liga 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
Taça de Portugal | 0 (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
Taça de Portugal | 2 | 62 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
League Cup | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Taça de Portugal | 1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 |
|
Australian Cup | 5 (2) | 254 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
FA Cup | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
Taça de Portugal | 3 (2) | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
Taça de Portugal | 4 (4) | 50 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
2 (1) | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Football Transfer News
22:02
Arsenal advance on three deals as Man Utd talks confirmed
21:03
Chelsea Transfer News Today: Kylian Mbappe endorses move as superstar grows frustrated
20:34
Arsenal Transfer News Today: Fabrizio Romano confirms signing as triple deal accelerates
20:03
Man Utd Transfer News Today: Mateus Mane talks as Michael Carrick announces 'new signing'
Top Football Transfer Stories
- 4 September
- 74K+ views
Premier League summer transfers 2026: All the Done Deals
- 1 September
- 24K+ views
CONFIRMED: Arsenal agree deal with Malick Fofana
- 30 August
- 20K+ views
EXCLUSIVE: Liverpool in talks to sign Pedro Neto as Cody Gakpo replacement
- 30 August
- 16K+ views
Arsenal Transfer News Today: Alvarez statement as agreement confirmed
- 1 September
- 15K+ views

