Xavi Simons Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
2 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
28 (9) | 1756 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | |
|
|
|
10 (4) | 571 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 43 (13) | 2748 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
25 | 2157 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
3 | 269 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
5 (1) | 338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 33 (1) | 2764 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
32 | 2674 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
|
|
|
2 (1) | 114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Super Cup | 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
8 (1) | 599 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 43 (2) | 3465 | 10 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
34 | 2827 | 19 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
KNVB Beker | 4 | 356 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
NSC | 1 (1) | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
2 (2) | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
7 | 547 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 48 (3) | 3805 | 22 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
3 (1) | 220 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
6 (5) | 127 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
TDC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
UYL | 7 | 610 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 16 (6) | 957 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020/2021 |
|
|
1 (1) | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 (1) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 2 (2) | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019/2020 |
|
UYL | 5 (2) | 277 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 5 (2) | 277 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
28 (9) | 1756 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
25 | 2157 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
32 | 2674 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
34 | 2827 | 19 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
6 (5) | 127 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
|
1 (1) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
2 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
3 | 269 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
2 (1) | 114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Super Cup | 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022/2023 |
|
KNVB Beker | 4 | 356 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
NSC | 1 (1) | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
3 (1) | 220 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
TDC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020/2021 |
|
|
1 (1) | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
10 (4) | 571 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
5 (1) | 338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
8 (1) | 599 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
2 (2) | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
7 | 547 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
UYL | 7 | 610 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019/2020 |
|
UYL | 5 (2) | 277 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 |
|
|
6 (3) | 269 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
6 (2) | 393 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 |
|
|
6 (1) | 457 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
8 (1) | 587 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
2 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 |
|
19Q | 3 | 243 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
FWC | 1 (1) | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Latest Football Transfer News
21:03
Chelsea Transfer News Today: Kylian Mbappe endorses move as superstar grows frustrated
20:34
Arsenal Transfer News Today: Fabrizio Romano confirms signing as triple deal accelerates
20:03
Man Utd Transfer News Today: Mateus Mane talks as Michael Carrick announces 'new signing'
19:34
Chelsea have Newcastle solution to growing Estevao problem
Top Football Transfer Stories
- 4 September
- 74K+ views
Premier League summer transfers 2026: All the Done Deals
- 1 September
- 24K+ views
CONFIRMED: Arsenal agree deal with Malick Fofana
- 30 August
- 20K+ views
EXCLUSIVE: Liverpool in talks to sign Pedro Neto as Cody Gakpo replacement
- 30 August
- 16K+ views
Arsenal Transfer News Today: Alvarez statement as agreement confirmed
- 1 September
- 15K+ views

