Rodrigo Rivero Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 |
|
Primera Division | 20 (14) | 838 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 20 (14) | 838 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025 |
|
Primera Division | 19 (5) | 1265 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 19 (5) | 1265 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024 |
|
LigaPro Serie A | 16 (8) | 723 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 16 (8) | 723 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023 |
|
|
4 (3) | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Primera Division | 27 (15) | 1229 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
|
|
Primera Division | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Super Cup | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 32 (18) | 1408 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 2022 |
|
Copa Uruguay | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Primera Division | 29 (8) | 1708 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 29 (8) | 1708 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021 |
|
Primera Division | 15 (11) | 453 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Super Cup | 1 (1) | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 16 (12) | 479 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020 |
|
|
2 (2) | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Division 1 | 7 (3) | 266 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 9 (5) | 315 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019 |
|
|
11 (3) | 598 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Division 1 | 13 (7) | 527 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 24 (10) | 1125 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018 |
|
|
2 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Primera Division | 27 (10) | 1401 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
| Total | 29 (10) | 1567 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 2017 |
|
|
4 | 337 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Primera Division | 32 (10) | 1847 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 36 (10) | 2184 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2016 |
|
CSU | 5 | 408 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 5 | 408 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026 |
|
Primera Division | 20 (14) | 838 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 |
|
Primera Division | 19 (5) | 1265 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 |
|
LigaPro Serie A | 16 (8) | 723 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 |
|
Primera Division | 27 (15) | 1229 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
|
|
Primera Division | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 |
|
Primera Division | 29 (8) | 1708 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 |
|
Primera Division | 15 (11) | 453 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 |
|
Division 1 | 7 (3) | 266 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 |
|
Division 1 | 13 (7) | 527 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 |
|
Primera Division | 27 (10) | 1401 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| 2017 |
|
Primera Division | 32 (10) | 1847 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 |
|
Super Cup | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 |
|
Copa Uruguay | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 |
|
Super Cup | 1 (1) | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 |
|
|
4 (3) | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 |
|
|
2 (2) | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 |
|
|
11 (3) | 598 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 |
|
|
2 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 |
|
|
4 | 337 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 |
|
CSU | 5 | 408 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Football Transfer News
17:15
Real Madrid on alert as Bayern Munich issue transfer message over Michael Olise
16:11
Celtic boss O'Neill makes feelings clear over Hassan following summer transfer
15:08
Newcastle learn Woltemade has been compared to Zlatan - by a football legend
14:05
Arsenal told €70m summer transfer will 'cost them'
Top Football Transfer Stories
- 4 September
- 74K+ views
Premier League summer transfers 2026: All the Done Deals
- 1 September
- 24K+ views
CONFIRMED: Arsenal agree deal with Malick Fofana
- 30 August
- 16K+ views
Arsenal Transfer News Today: Alvarez statement as agreement confirmed
- 1 September
- 15K+ views
Alejandro Balde to Man Utd: Fabrizio Romano responds to 'late push' for Barcelona ace
- 30 August
- 12K+ views

