Bogdan Vătăjelu Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
|
Liga 1 | 4 (4) | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Romania Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 5 (4) | 119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025 |
|
Premier League | 17 (1) | 1418 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 17 (1) | 1418 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
2 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 2 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024 |
|
Kazakhstan Cup | 5 | 465 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Premier League | 22 (1) | 1729 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 27 (1) | 2194 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023/2024 |
|
Liga 1 | 22 (3) | 1604 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Romania Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 23 (3) | 1694 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022/2023 |
|
Liga 1 | 25 (1) | 2065 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Romania Cup | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
2 (2) | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 28 (3) | 2186 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021/2022 |
|
Liga 1 | 25 (3) | 1853 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Romania Cup | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Super Cup | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 30 (3) | 2303 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020/2021 |
|
Liga 1 | 28 (12) | 1704 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
|
|
Romania Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 30 (12) | 1794 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 2019/2020 |
|
Liga 1 | 22 (12) | 1115 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Romania Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
6 (1) | 458 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 29 (13) | 1573 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018/2019 |
|
Fortuna Liga | 12 (2) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Fortuna Liga | 9 (5) | 418 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
1 (1) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 22 (8) | 423 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017/2018 |
|
Fortuna Liga | 19 (8) | 971 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 20 (8) | 1017 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2016/2017 |
|
Fortuna Liga | 6 | 470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Liga 1 | 21 | 1890 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 27 | 2360 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2014/2015 |
|
Liga 1 | 25 | 1980 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 25 | 1980 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026/2027 |
|
Liga 1 | 4 (4) | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 |
|
Premier League | 17 (1) | 1418 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 |
|
Premier League | 22 (1) | 1729 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
Liga 1 | 22 (3) | 1604 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
Liga 1 | 25 (1) | 2065 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
Liga 1 | 25 (3) | 1853 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
Liga 1 | 28 (12) | 1704 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
Liga 1 | 22 (12) | 1115 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
|
Fortuna Liga | 12 (2) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Fortuna Liga | 9 (5) | 418 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017/2018 |
|
Fortuna Liga | 19 (8) | 971 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016/2017 |
|
Fortuna Liga | 6 | 470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Liga 1 | 21 | 1890 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014/2015 |
|
Liga 1 | 25 | 1980 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2027 |
|
Romania Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 |
|
Kazakhstan Cup | 5 | 465 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
Romania Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
Romania Cup | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
Romania Cup | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Super Cup | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020/2021 |
|
Romania Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
Romania Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
2 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
2 (2) | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
|
6 (1) | 458 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
|
|
1 (1) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/2018 |
|
|
1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016/2017 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Football Transfer News
20:05
Chelsea won the transfer window - now it's time for Alonso to deliver
19:34
Bruno Guimaraes and the five best signings of the summer transfer window
18:59
Arsenal complete record sale as Martinelli makes €70m transfer to Al-Hilal
17:55
Chelsea announce new signing after missing out on midfielder on transfer deadline day
Top Football Transfer Stories
- 2 September
- 73K+ views
Premier League summer transfers 2026: All the Done Deals
- 27 August
- 26K+ views
Fabrizio Romano confirms Chelsea agreement as Man Utd edge closer to dream deal
- 1 September
- 23K+ views
CONFIRMED: Arsenal agree deal with Malick Fofana
- 30 August
- 20K+ views
EXCLUSIVE: Liverpool in talks to sign Pedro Neto as Cody Gakpo replacement
- 30 August
- 16K+ views

