Andri Rafn Yeoman Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 |
|
Besta deild | 11 (3) | 639 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Iceland Cup | 3 (1) | 151 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 14 (4) | 790 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
3 (1) | 167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 3 (1) | 167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025 |
|
Besta deild | 12 (2) | 807 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Iceland Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Super Cup | 1 (1) | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 13 (3) | 835 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
4 | 320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 4 | 320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024 |
|
Besta deild | 21 (5) | 1516 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 21 (5) | 1516 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
5 | 394 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
6 (1) | 364 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
2 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 13 (1) | 869 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023 |
|
Besta deild | 16 (4) | 945 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Iceland Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Super Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 17 (4) | 1035 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
5 (3) | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 5 (3) | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022 |
|
Besta deild | 20 (10) | 1026 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Fotbolti.Net Cup Cup A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Iceland Cup | 1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 21 (10) | 1097 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
5 (5) | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 5 (5) | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021 |
|
Besta deild | 15 (9) | 674 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 15 (9) | 674 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020/2021 |
|
|
1 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 1 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020 |
|
Besta deild | 14 | 1101 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 14 | 1101 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019/2020 |
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019 |
|
Besta deild | 19 (4) | 1326 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 19 (4) | 1326 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018 |
|
Besta deild | 18 (1) | 1410 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 18 (1) | 1410 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017 |
|
Besta deild | 22 | 1906 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 22 | 1906 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2016/2017 |
|
|
2 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 2 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2015 |
|
Besta deild | 22 (5) | 1551 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 22 (5) | 1551 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2014 |
|
Besta deild | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2013/2014 |
|
|
2 (1) | 501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 2 (1) | 501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2013 |
|
Besta deild | 21 (1) | 1800 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 21 (1) | 1800 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2011 |
|
Besta deild | 11 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 11 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2010/2011 |
|
|
1 (1) | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 1 (1) | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2010 |
|
Besta deild | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026 |
|
Besta deild | 11 (3) | 639 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 |
|
Besta deild | 12 (2) | 807 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 |
|
Besta deild | 21 (5) | 1516 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 |
|
Besta deild | 16 (4) | 945 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 |
|
Besta deild | 20 (10) | 1026 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Fotbolti.Net Cup Cup A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 |
|
Besta deild | 15 (9) | 674 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 |
|
Besta deild | 14 | 1101 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 |
|
Besta deild | 19 (4) | 1326 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 |
|
Besta deild | 18 (1) | 1410 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 |
|
Besta deild | 22 | 1906 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 |
|
Besta deild | 22 (5) | 1551 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 |
|
Besta deild | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 |
|
Besta deild | 21 (1) | 1800 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 |
|
Besta deild | 11 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 |
|
Besta deild | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 |
|
Iceland Cup | 3 (1) | 151 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 |
|
Iceland Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Super Cup | 1 (1) | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 |
|
Iceland Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Super Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 |
|
Iceland Cup | 1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
3 (1) | 167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
4 | 320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
5 | 394 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
6 (1) | 364 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
2 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
5 (3) | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
5 (5) | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
|
1 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016/2017 |
|
|
2 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013/2014 |
|
|
2 (1) | 501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010/2011 |
|
|
1 (1) | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Football Transfer News
11:01
Arsenal have one glaring weakness despite their ‘invincible’ start
09:54
PSG announce six new contracts including Luis Enrique in huge boost
08:56
Mourinho’s worst nightmare! Troy Parrott comes back to haunt Real Madrid boss
07:54
Fabrizio Romano Transfer News: Chelsea’s Camara fury, Man Utd secret deal, Arsenal clause
Top Football Transfer Stories
- 4 September
- 74K+ views
Premier League summer transfers 2026: All the Done Deals
- 1 September
- 24K+ views
CONFIRMED: Arsenal agree deal with Malick Fofana
- 30 August
- 20K+ views
EXCLUSIVE: Liverpool in talks to sign Pedro Neto as Cody Gakpo replacement
- 30 August
- 16K+ views
Arsenal Transfer News Today: Alvarez statement as agreement confirmed
- 1 September
- 15K+ views

