Washington Corozo Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 |
|
LigaPro Serie A | 23 (14) | 848 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 23 (14) | 848 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024 |
|
LigaPro Serie A | 21 (13) | 952 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 21 (13) | 952 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023 |
|
|
9 (5) | 431 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
CSU | 2 (2) | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Primera División | 28 (16) | 1144 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 39 (23) | 1628 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022 |
|
NCL | 8 (3) | 471 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
3 (3) | 48 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 11 (6) | 519 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
34 (21) | 1557 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 34 (21) | 1557 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021 |
|
|
6 | 506 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Primera División | 7 (4) | 362 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| Total | 13 (4) | 868 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 2020 |
|
|
1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Primera División | 28 (2) | 2264 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 29 (2) | 2326 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019 |
|
CSU | 8 (4) | 353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
LigaPro Serie A | 20 (5) | 1297 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 28 (9) | 1650 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018 |
|
|
1 (1) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Primera A | 13 (8) | 401 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 14 (9) | 403 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017 |
|
LigaPro Serie A | 13 (12) | 234 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 13 (12) | 234 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025 |
|
LigaPro Serie A | 23 (14) | 848 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 |
|
LigaPro Serie A | 21 (13) | 952 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 |
|
Primera División | 28 (16) | 1144 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 |
|
|
3 (3) | 48 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
34 (21) | 1557 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 |
|
Primera División | 7 (4) | 362 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 |
|
Primera División | 28 (2) | 2264 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 |
|
LigaPro Serie A | 20 (5) | 1297 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 |
|
Primera A | 13 (8) | 401 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 |
|
LigaPro Serie A | 13 (12) | 234 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 |
|
|
9 (5) | 431 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
CSU | 2 (2) | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 |
|
NCL | 8 (3) | 471 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 |
|
|
6 | 506 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 |
|
|
1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 |
|
CSU | 8 (4) | 353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 |
|
|
1 (1) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 |
|
CONMEBOL World Cup Qualification | 1 (1) | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Football Transfer News
09:00
Transfer market state of play: Premier League flexes financial muscle again as Serie A spends big too
08:35
‘Iraola left well short’ – Gary Neville calls Liverpool winger transfer plan ‘bizarre’
07:59
Transfer Rumours: Alvarez and Enzo Fernandez deals going to the wire
06:52
Fabrizio Romano Transfer News: Double Arsenal deal, unusual Chelsea move, £85m for Gakpo
Top Football Transfer Stories
- 30 August
- 69K+ views
Premier League summer transfers 2026: All the Done Deals
- 25 August
- 28K+ views
Man Utd Transfer News Today: Myles Lewis-Skelly talks confirmed as signing completed
- 27 August
- 24K+ views
Fabrizio Romano confirms Chelsea agreement as Man Utd edge closer to dream deal
- 25 August
- 23K+ views
Chelsea deal agreed as Arsenal make Ethan Nwaneri decision
- 30 August
- 16K+ views

