Simon Mignolet Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
12 | 1068 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
SCB | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
8 | 649 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 21 | 1807 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024/2025 |
|
Belgian Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
35 | 3075 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
SCB | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
12 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 48 | 4245 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023/2024 |
|
Belgian Cup | 5 | 445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
32 | 2800 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
14 | 1260 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 51 | 4505 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022/2023 |
|
Belgian Cup | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
40 | 3600 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
SCB | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 51 | 4620 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021/2022 |
|
Belgian Cup | 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
39 | 3493 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 49 | 4423 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020/2021 |
|
Belgian Cup | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
38 | 3420 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 47 | 4140 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019/2020 |
|
Belgian Cup | 5 | 480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
27 | 2430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 44 | 3990 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018/2019 |
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017/2018 |
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
19 | 1710 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 22 | 1980 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017 |
|
Audi Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Premier League Asia Trophy | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2016/2017 |
|
|
3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
28 | 2520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 31 | 2790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2016 |
|
International Champions Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2015/2016 |
|
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
34 | 3060 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
15 | 1350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 55 | 4710 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2014/2015 |
|
|
3 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
36 (1) | 3224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 54 (1) | 4184 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2013/2014 |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
38 | 3420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 40 | 3420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2012/2013 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
38 | 2430 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 38 | 2430 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2011/2012 |
|
|
29 | 2572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 29 | 2572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2010/2011 |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
23 | 2070 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 25 | 2070 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
12 | 1068 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
35 | 3075 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
32 | 2800 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
40 | 3600 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
39 | 3493 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
|
38 | 3420 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
|
27 | 2430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/2018 |
|
|
19 | 1710 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016/2017 |
|
|
28 | 2520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015/2016 |
|
|
34 | 3060 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014/2015 |
|
|
36 (1) | 3224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013/2014 |
|
|
38 | 3420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012/2013 |
|
|
38 | 2430 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011/2012 |
|
|
29 | 2572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010/2011 |
|
|
23 | 2070 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
SCB | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
Belgian Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
SCB | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023/2024 |
|
Belgian Cup | 5 | 445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
Belgian Cup | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
SCB | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021/2022 |
|
Belgian Cup | 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
Belgian Cup | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
Belgian Cup | 5 | 480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018/2019 |
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017/2018 |
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 |
|
Premier League Asia Trophy | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016/2017 |
|
|
3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015/2016 |
|
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014/2015 |
|
|
3 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013/2014 |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012/2013 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010/2011 |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
8 | 649 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
12 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
14 | 1260 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
|
5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019/2020 |
|
|
10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018/2019 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/2018 |
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 |
|
Audi Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 |
|
International Champions Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015/2016 |
|
|
15 | 1350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014/2015 |
|
|
6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 |
|
FWC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020/2021 |
|
|
4 (1) | 305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018/2019 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 |
|
FWC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 |
|
FWC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 |
|
|
3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Football Transfer News
16:11
Celtic boss O'Neill makes feelings clear over Hassan following summer transfer
15:08
Newcastle learn Woltemade has been compared to Zlatan - by a football legend
14:05
Arsenal told €70m summer transfer will 'cost them'
13:02
Michael Carrick breaks silence on Man Utd's transfer business: 'It doesn't always...'
Top Football Transfer Stories
- 4 September
- 74K+ views
Premier League summer transfers 2026: All the Done Deals
- 1 September
- 24K+ views
CONFIRMED: Arsenal agree deal with Malick Fofana
- 30 August
- 20K+ views
EXCLUSIVE: Liverpool in talks to sign Pedro Neto as Cody Gakpo replacement
- 30 August
- 16K+ views
Arsenal Transfer News Today: Alvarez statement as agreement confirmed
- 1 September
- 15K+ views
